Penn State Men's Volleyball
All-Time Roster 1974-2008
psumvb_alltimeroster.XLS

Year
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1974
Frank Agnew
Roger McGinnis


Ray Lewis
Stu Cohen
Jim Wittler
Dave Kissinger
Dan Harslem

Tom Hahn
L.P. Wile









1975
Frank Agnew
Dave Evans
Jeff Morris
Dave Dicker
Stu Cohen
Frank Guadagnino
Jim Wittler
Dave Kissinger

John Phillips
Tom Hahn
L.P. Wile

Keith Treece







1976

Dave Evans
Jeff Morris
Dave Dicker

Frank Guadagnino
Carey Seavy
Jeff Seavy

John Phillips
Tom Hahn
L.P. Wile









1977

Dave Evans
Frank Agnew
Mark Glentzer
Dave Phillips
Frank Guadagnino
Carey Seavy
Jeff Seavy
David Mull
John Phillips
John Morgan
Don Uveges
Dan Dehn
Rich Emanuel
Rick Genday
Mike Casey
Tom Labutta
Jeff Shinrock
Matt Hilbert
Rob Laughner

1978

Walt Cannon
Frank Agnew

Dave Phillips
Frank Guadagnini
Carey Seavy
Rich Emanuel
David Mull
Rick Genday
John Morgan

Mike Gordon
Don Uveges

Mike Casey
John Moritz
Scott Shreve



1979



Don Uveges
Dave Phillips
Matt Schmale
Carey Seavy
Mark Pavlik
David Mull
Rick Genday
John Morgan

Mike Gordon
Ron Shayka
Al Syracuse
Chuck Keggereis
John Moritz
Kirk Van Horn



1980

Randy Panko

Mike Guyon
Ron Shayka
Ron Kelly
Bill Schooley
Ken Kraft
David Mull
Rick Genday
Jeff Johnson

Mike Gordon
John Moritz
Bruce Van Horn
Chuck Keggereis
Mark Kraynik




1981


Ron Carper
Mike Guyon
Ron Shayka
Mark Strohmayer
Steve Hunkins
Ken Kraft
David McMillan
Ahmet Ozcam
Jeff Johnson

Mike Gordon

Bruce Van Horn
Chuck Keggereis
Mark Kraynik




1982



Scott Tresser
Mike Guyon
Bob Palka
Steve Hunkins
Ken Kraft
Steve Marselese
David MacMillan
Jeff Johnson
Tony Lutz
Paul Hunczak

Bruce Van Horn
Chuck Keggereis
Mark Kraynik




1983

Steve Marselese

Scott Tresser
Mike Guyon
Bob Palka
Steve Hunkins
Ken Kraft
John Hartranft
Duane Trumble
Jeff Johnson
Jouon Jonsson
Ed Scuilli


Bruce Van Horn
Mark Kraynik
Boris Kaz



1984



Stew Russell

Bob Palka
Steve Hunkins
Jon Penn
John Hartranft
Duane Trumble
Jose Rubayo
Ole Lachenmier
Ed Scuilli


Jeff Johnson
Todd Stehman
Boris Kaz



1985

Chip Hummer
Javier Gaspar
Bob Faux
Fred Gozum
Rich Cicero
Mike Hogan
Jon Penn
John Hartranft
Bob Palka
Jose Rubayo
David Bittner
Keith Yarros

Stew Russell
Jeff Johnson
Todd Stehman
Jim Senior



1986


Javier Gaspar
Bob Faux
Fred Gozum
Rich Cicero
Mike Hogan
Jon Penn
John Hartranft
Robert Pierce
Jose Rubayo
David Bittner
Keith Yarros

Stew Russell
Terry Van Horn

Chris Chase



1987


Javier Gaspar

John Ward
Rich Cicero
Mike Hogan
John Wasiliewski
Bart Berkey
Todd Shirley
Jose Rubayo
David Bittner
Keith Yarros


Robert Pierce
Rich Zemba
Chris Chase



1988

Scott Miller
Javier Gaspar
Carlos Bertran
John Ward
Rich Cicero
Mike Hogan
John Wasiliewski
Jorge Perez
Todd Shirley
Larry Perry
David Bittner
Keith Yarros
Hollis Davidson
Kevin Mosbacher
Robert Pierce
Guillo Silva
Chris Chase



1989

Scott Miller

Carlos Bertran
Winfield Evans
Jim Schall
David Yost
John Wasiliewski
Jorge Perez
Todd Shirley
Tom Gingrich
Scott Shirley
Kevin Mosbacher


Robert Pierce
Guillo Silva
Chris Chase



1990

Scott Miller
Mike Schall
Carlos Bertran
Winfield Evans
Jim Schall

John Wasiliewski
Jorge Perez
Todd Shirley
Tom Gingrich
Larry Perry
Kevin Mosbacher
Ricky Roper

Tito Nunez
Guillo Silva
Jeff Johnson



1991

Scott Miller
Mike Schall
Carlos Bertran
Winfield Evans
Jim Schall
Marcus Neumann
David Muir
Jorge Perez
Ramon Hernandez
Tom Gingrich
Luke Patsey
Byron Schneider
Ricky Roper

Tito Nunez
Aaron Zoerner
Ed Josefoski



1992

Brian Heffernan
Mike Schall

Winfield Evans
Jim Schall
Marcus Neumann
David Muir
Mark Blum
Ramon Hernandez
Tom Gingrich
Ulf Akerstedt
Byron Schneider
Ricky Roper
Carlos Ortiz
Brian Miller
Aaron Zoerner
Ed Josefoski



1993

Brian Heffernan
Mike Schall
Kristian Hahn
Adam Fernsler
Jason Kepner
Marcus Neumann
David Muir
Carlos Ortiz
Ramon Hernandez

Kevin Hourican
Byron Schneider
Ricky Roper
Aaron Zoerner
Brian Miller
Fred Matheis
Ed Josefoski
Jake Yanchar
Stewart Murrey
Scott Irwin
1994



Ivan Contrares
Adam Fernsler
Jason Kepner


Carlos Ortiz
Ramon Hernandez
Jake Yanchar
Kevin Hourican
Byron Schneider
Kristian Hahn

Brian Miller
Fred Matheis
Ed Josefoski


Scott Irwin
1995



Ivan Contrares
Adam Fernsler
Jason Kepner
Fred Matheis
David Gealey
Carlos Ortiz

Jake Yanchar
Kevin Hourican



Brian Miller
Brent Lapp
Ed Josefoski



1996

Dan Schall
Kevin Hardy
Ivan Contrares

Jason Kepner
Justin Otto
David Gealey

Dan Pollock
Jake Yanchar
Kevin Hourican
Brad Miller
Sergio Pampena
Damian Martorana
Uvaldo Nido





1997


Dan Schall
Ivan Contrares
Adam Whitescarver
Jason Kepner
Justin Otto
David Gealey
Brad Miller
Dan Pollock
Jake Yanchar
Scott Lapp
Tony Mazzulo
Sergio Pampena
Damian Martorana
Kevin Munger





1998

Tim Hoffman
Dan Schall
Dan Hoechst
Adam Whitescarver
Jon Hahn
George Papadakis
David Gealey
Brad Miller
Dan Pollock
Eric Houston
Scott Lapp
Tony Mazzulo
Sergio Pampena
Damian Martorana
Kevin Munger
Steve Aird




1999

Tim Hoffman
Dan Schall
Dan Hoechst
Adam Whitescarver
Jon Hahn
George Papadakis
Jose Quinones
Brad Miller
Dan Pollock
Eric Houston
Scott Lapp
Tony Mazzulo
Sergio Pampena
Josh briggs
Jason Hawkins
Steve Aird




2000

Tim Hoffman
Kevin Hodge
Dan Hoechst
Adam Whitescarver


Jose Quinones
Zach Slenker
Carlos Guerra
Eric Houston

Zeljko Koljesar

Josh Briggs
Jason Hawkins
Steve Aird




2001

Ricki Mattei
Kevin Hodge
Richard Schneider
Josh Mowry
Rhonee Rojas
Nate Mathews
Jose Quinones
Zach Slenker
Carlos Guerra
Alex Weaver
John Mills
Zeljko Koljesar
Norman Keil
Josh Briggs
Jason Hawkins
Steve Aird




2002

Ricki Mattei
Kevin Hodge
Richard Schneider

Rhonee Rojas
Nate Mathews
Jose Quinones
Zach Slenker
Carlos Guerra
Alex Weaver
John Mills
Zeljko Koljesar
Norman Keil
Keith Kowal
Jason Hawkins





2003

Ricki Mattei
Dan O'Dell
Richard Schneider

Rhonee Rojas
Nate Mathews
Kevin Wentzel
Zach Slenker
Carlos Guerra
Alex Weaver
Nate Meerstein
Zeljko Koljesar
Norman Keil
Keith Kowal
Josh Mowrey
Brian O'Dell
Matt Proper



2004

Ricki Mattei
Dan O'Dell
Kyle Masterson
Matt Proper
Rhonee Rojas
Ryan Walthall
Kevin Wentzel
Aaron Smith
Andrew Price
Alex Gutor
Nate Meerstein
Ryan Fisher
Phillip Small
Keith Kowal
Josh Mowrey
Guillermo Fernandez




2005

Gary Vogel
Dan O'Dell
Kyle Masterson
Matt Proper
Guillermo Fernandez
Ryan Walthall
Kevin Wentzel
Aaron Smith
Andrew Price
Alex Gutor
Nate Meerstein
Dan Gwitt
Ryan Sweitzer
Keith Kowal
Jay Stauffer
Luke Murray
Travis Foltz



2006

Gary Vogel
Dan O'Dell
Kyle Masterson
Matt Proper

Ryan Walthall
Kevin Wentzel
Aaron Smith
Andrew Price
Alex Gutor
Nate Meerstein
Max Holt
Ryan Sweitzer
Matt Anderson
Jay Stauffer
Luke Murray
Travis Foltz



2007

Aaron Merges
Travis Folz

Jon Sherrick
Jason Ambrose
Ryan Walthall
Craig Cruse
Aaron Smith
Max Lipsitz
Alex Gutor

Max Holt
Ryan Sweitzer
Matt Anderson
Jay Stauffer
Luke Murray
Alan Mars



2008

Brad McCoy
Travis Folz
Jesse Wagner
Thomas Pereira
Jason Ambrose
Dennis Del Valle
Edgardo Gonzales
Alan Mars
Max Lipsitz
Jon Sherrick
Will Price
Max Holt
Ryan Sweitzer
Matt Anderson
Jay Stauffer
Luke Murray
Joe Sunder